MOHAMED ALI HELAL JAAFAR

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph is age progressed to 7 years
  • Photograph taken approximately 2007/2008
  • Photograph taken in 2005

Aliases:

"Hamudy", Mohamed Ali, Helal, Hasan, Mohamed Ali Bin Helal Bin Hasan Jaafar Al-Lawati

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 20, 2002
Place of Birth Toledo, Ohio
Hair Black - Curly Hair (as of 2010)
Eyes Brown
Height 3'0" (at time of abduction) 120-125 cm (as of 2010)
Weight 25 pounds (at time of abduction) 60-65 pounds (as of 2010)
Sex Male
Race White (Kuwaitian/Lebanese with darker complexion than photographed above)
Languages Arabic, Al-Lawati (local dialect in Oman region)

Remarks:

Mohamed Ali Helal Jaafar may have ties to the following areas: Toledo, Ohio; Oman; Iran; Kuwait; India; Lebanon; Syria; Saudi Arabia; Yemen; and Dubai. Additionally, Mohamed has asthma.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Cleveland

Submit an anonymous Tip online