HABIBA SALIH AGGAG

International Parental Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Habiba Agag, Habiba Salih Amin, Abd Rabou Agag

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 27, 1983
Place of Birth El-Sharkeyah/Bilbase, Egypt
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1"
Weight 165 pounds
Sex Female
NCIC W276786092

Remarks:

Aggag may be in Egypt.

Details:

Habiba Salih Aggag is wanted for allegedly kidnapping her two children, Moustafa Eissa and Fatma Eissa from Everett, Washington.

In September of 2013, Aggag traveled with the children to Egypt on a scheduled trip. The father of the children planned to join Aggag and his children in Egypt on a later date, and all four family members were to return to the United States in January of 2014. The father of the children tried to contact Aggag in Egypt, but instead spoke to Aggag's father on the telephone. He told the children's father that his children and wife would not be returning to the United States, and that he would never see his children again. The children's father was threatened with violence should he travel to Egypt.

In December of 2014, in the Superior Court of Snohomish County, Washington, the father was awarded sole custody of the children. After obtaining the custody order, the father traveled to Egypt to show his wife and father-in law the custody order. He requested that they turn over his children, and allow the children to travel back to the United States.  They refused to comply. On June 29, 2016, in the United States District Court for the Western District of Washington, Aggag was charged with two counts of International Parental Kidnapping. On June 30, 2016, the same court issued an arrest warrant for Aggag.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Seattle

Submit an anonymous Tip online