ELFARIDA DAMANIK

International Parental Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Eva Damanik, Eva Elfarida

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 2, 1975
Place of Birth Indonesia
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5" to 5'6"
Weight 110 to 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race Asian
Occupation Elfarida previously worked as a nanny.

Remarks:

Elfarida and Bianca may have travelled to Indonesia.

Details:

On January 12, 2005, Elfarida Damanik is believed to have left Ohio with her two-year-old daughter, Bianca Damanik, and travelled to Indonesia. Three weeks earlier, on December 22, 2004, Bianca's father had been awarded residential custodial parental rights by a court in Cuyahoga County, Ohio.

A local warrant for custodial interference was issued by Summit County, Ohio, on January 14, 2005. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Damanik on May 9, 2005, by the United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio, Eastern Division, after Damanik was charged with International Parental Kidnapping.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Cleveland

Submit an anonymous Tip online