CHARLES MARTIN VOSSELER

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Parental Kidnapping; Harboring

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken between 1984 and 1986
  • Photograph age-progressed to 68 years old.  Courtesy of NCMEC.

Aliases:

Charles Foster, Charlie Wilson, Charles Malcolm Amidon, Charles M. Vosseler, Charles M. Wilson, Charles Wilson, Charles M. Amidon, Charles M. Vosseler, Jr.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 6, 1942 (True), March 6, 1943, February 6, 1944
Place of Birth Stafford Springs, Connecticut
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 6'1"
Weight 225 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Real Estate Broker

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the location of either Charles Martin Vosseler or his two sons.

Remarks:

Vosseler has ties to Oklahoma, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Connecticut, and Florida. He may wear glasses.

Details:

Charles Martin Vosseler is wanted for the kidnapping of his sons, Charles Jason Vosseler and William Martin Vosseler from Rochester, New Hampshire, on October 9, 1986. On February 5, 1987, Vosseler was indicted by a Strafford County, New Hampshire, grand jury at Dover, New Hampshire, for two counts of interference with custody. A federal criminal complaint was filed on April 3, 1987, in the District of New Hampshire, Concord, New Hampshire, and a warrant was issued for his arrest. He was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

CHARLES MARTIN VOSSELER SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Boston

Submit an anonymous Tip online