ALI HUSSEIN SALAMEY

International Parental Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Ali Salamey, Ali Huessein Salamey

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 12, 1982
Place of Birth Dearborn, Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Salamey has tattoos on his left and right arms, and on his back.
NCIC W795187320

Remarks:

Ali Hussein Salamey claims to be a Lebanese citizen and is currently in Lebanon.

Caution:

Ali Hussein Salamey is wanted for allegedly kidnapping his son from Florida on or about August 25, 2018. In violation of a child-custody court order, Salamey traveled to Beirut, Lebanon, taking his three-year-old son without the knowledge or consent of the child's mother. The child travelled with a fraudulently obtained passport.

 

On October 30, 2018, the United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida issued an arrest warrant for Salamey after charging him with removing a child from the United States and retaining a child (who has been in the United States) outside of the United States with the intent to obstruct the lawful exercise of parental rights.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Tampa

Submit an anonymous Tip online