GILBERT ARREDONDO HERNANDEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Parental Abduction

Download Poster

Images

Retouched photograph
Photograph age progressed to 46 years of age

Aliases:

Gilbert Arrendondo Hernandez, Gilbert Arredondo Hernandez, Jr., "Gil", "Junior"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 15, 1965
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Hernandez has a scar on the back of his head.
NCIC W036768144

Remarks:

Hernandez may be in the area of Las Vegas, Nevada; Los Angeles or San Bernadino counties of California, or Mexico.

Caution:

Gilbert Arredondo Hernandez is wanted for allegedly kidnapping his son, Austin Cole Hernandez, from Tehachapi, California, on April 28, 1997. A local arrest warrant was issued for Hernandez on May 28, 1997, by the Kern County Sheriff's Office after he was charged with parental abduction. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Hernandez on November 4, 1997, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Bakersfield, California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Sacramento