TAHJA T. WILLIAMS

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Aggravated Assault, Criminal Gang Activity

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Tahja Williams, Tahja Tayshawn William, Tahja Tayshawn Williams, Tahjar Williams, "Mayhem"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 26, 1991
Place of Birth Georgia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 135 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Williams has tattoos on his right and left arms, chest, neck, and throughout his body.
NCIC W117040793

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward for information leading directly to the arrest of Tahja T. Williams.

Remarks:

Williams is affiliated with the Six Deuce Brim Bloods gang and has a rank of Double OG.  He has ties to Florida and may have fled there.

Caution:

Tahja T. Williams is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a 15-year-old girl in DeKalb County, Georgia.  On August 3, 2016, Williams, and several others who have since been arrested, allegedly confronted a rival gang set outside of a convenience store in Decatur, Georgia.  Three individuals were shot and one killed during the confrontation.  The victims also returned fire.  The shooting allegedly stemmed from the victim gang set robbing Williams on a prior date and bragging about the robbery.  On August 4, 2016, Williams was charged with murder, aggravated assault, and criminal gang activity by the DeKalb County Sheriff's Office.  On August 17, 2016, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia, after Williams was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Atlanta

Submit an anonymous Tip online