STEVEN GIOVANNI AGUILAR-MEDINA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Attempted Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2009

Aliases:

"Little One", "Littleone", "Trusty", Steven Aguilar, Steven Giovani Aguilar, Steven Giovanni Aguilar, Steven Giovanni Aguilar Medina, Steven Medina

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 18, 1993, March 8, 1993
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 125 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
NCIC W163295545

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Steven Giovanni Aguilar-Medina.

Remarks:

Aguilar-Medina may be residing in, and has ties to, Mexico.

Caution:

Steven Giovanni Aguilar-Medina, a known gang member, is wanted for his alleged involvement in a murder and attempted murder in 2009.

 

On December 28, 2009, Steven Aguilar-Medina was allegedly driven to a rival gang area in Los Angeles, California, by his girlfriend, Evelin Martinez. Martinez then allegedly stopped her van, and Aguilar-Medina allegedly exited the vehicle and approached two individuals standing outside a home. Aguilar-Medina allegedly then shouted a gang term, then allegedly fired multiple shots at the two individuals, killing one.

 

Aguilar-Medina was charged with murder and attempted murder by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on January 8, 2010. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, on March 3, 2010, after Aguilar-Medina was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: