SAUL AGUILAR, JR.

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 1998

Aliases:

Marcelo Aguilar Garcia, Sal Aguilar, Saul Aguilar, Saul Avila, Sal Fernando Avila, "Saul"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 14, 1970
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Construction work
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Aguilar has the following tattoos: the name "Surenos", a man and a woman, and an Aztec warrior on his back; the name "Saul" on his chest; and the name "Aguilar" on his stomach.
NCIC W084756565

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Saul Aguilar, Jr.

Remarks:

Aguilar reportedly is a heavy methamphetamine user. Aguilar has ties to Mexicali, Mexico.

Caution:

Saul Aguilar, Jr. is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of his ex-girlfriend in Los Angeles, California. In December of 1997, the victim was found in her home with a shotgun wound to her upper torso.

 

A state arrest warrant was issued on January 5, 1998, by the Los Angeles County, California Superior Court, after Aguilar was charged with murder. Aguilar was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution and a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on June 23, 1998.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online