SANTINO MARIO GARCIA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Homicide

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in April of 2007
Photograph taken in November of 2006
Tattoos on back of head
Tattoos and scar on chest
Tattoos on right arm
Tattoo on left arm

Aliases:

Estevon Carlos Ortega, Santino Garcia, Tino Garcia, "Tino"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 7, 1984, March 26, 1986
Place of Birth Sacramento, California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Garcia has the following tattoos: "Norte DPH" on the back of his head; "4" on his right tricep; "Raquel" on his right shoulder; "1" on his left tricep; and "Daddy's little girls" and the names "Cecilia, Esperanza, Erica" on his chest. He also has a scar on the right side of his chest.
NCIC W113476003

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Santino Mario Garcia.

Remarks:

Garcia is a validated Del Paso Heights Norteno gang member. He has ties to Mexico and may be living there, although he is not known to speak Spanish.

Caution:

Santino Mario Garcia is wanted in Sacramento County, California, for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man during a game of dominoes on August 26, 2007. An arrest warrant was issued for Garcia by the California Superior Court, County of Sacramento, on August 27, 2007, after he was charged with homicide. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, on November 27, 2007, after Garcia was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Sacramento