RUBEN PEREZ RIVERA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Second Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2007
  • Photograph taken in 2007
  • Photograph taken in 2007

Audio:

Wanted by the FBI: Ruben Perez Rivera

A man wanted for murdering his cousin in Arizona is on the lam, and the FBI is asking for the public’s tips to help track him down.

Se Busca por el FBI: Rubén Pérez Rivera

Un hombre buscado por asesinar a su primo es un prófugo de la justicia y el FBI solicita información al público para que ayude a seguirle la pista.

Aliases:

Ruben Perez, Ruben Rivera-Perez, Ruben Rivera, Ruben Ornelas Rivera

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 1, 1983
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5' 9"
Weight 165 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Rivera has a scar on his right shoulder.
NCIC W552151631

Remarks:

Rivera has ties to Salt Lake City, Utah.

Caution:

Ruben Perez Rivera is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man on March 27, 2007, in Mesa, Arizona. Rivera allegedly stabbed the man to death with a knife during a domestic dispute. On March 30, 2007, an arrest warrant was issued by the Maricopa Superior Court after he was charged with second degree murder. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Rivera in the United States District Court, District of Arizona, on April 3, 2007, after he was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online