RODOLFO FLORES-ALBARRAN

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2003

Aliases:

Rodolfo Flores, Rodolfo Florez-Albarran, Rodolfo Florez, Jose Antonio Rodriguez, Rudolfo Flores

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 24, 1974
Place of Birth Guerrero, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Rodolfo Flores-Albarran has worked as a laborer in the agricultural industry.
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W324987573

Remarks:

Rodolfo Flores-Albarran usually wears a mustache. He has ties to Georgia, Florida, and Mexico.

Details:

Rodolfo Flores-Albarran and his brother, Gregorio Flores-Albarran, are wanted for their alleged involvement in a quadruple murder in Clewiston, Florida, approximately 60 miles west of West Palm Beach. On August 16, 2003, Rodolfo and Gregorio Flores-Albarran allegedly shot five people outside a local bar. Four of the victims died as a result of their gunshot wounds.

On August 22, 2003, state arrest warrants were issued by the Circuit Court of the Twentieth Judicial Circuit in and for Hendry County, Florida, after Rodolfo and Gregorio Flores-Albarran were charged with murder. The Flores-Albarran brothers were subsequently charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution and federal arrest warrants were issued by the United States District Court, Middle District of Florida, Fort Myers Division, on October 10, 2003.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Tampa

Submit an anonymous Tip online