ROBERT WILLIAM FISHER

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder (3 Counts), Arson of an Occupied Structure

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 1999
Photograph taken in 1997
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph

Alias:

Robert W. Fisher

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 13, 1961
Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 6'0"
Weight 190 pounds
Build Medium
Complexion Light
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Surgical Catheter Technician, Respiratory Therapist, Fireman
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Fisher has surgical scars on his lower back.

Remarks:

Fisher is physically fit and is an avid outdoorsman, hunter, and fisherman. He has a noticeable gold crown on his upper left first bicuspid tooth. He may walk with an exaggerated erect posture and his chest pushed out due to a lower back injury. Fisher is known to chew tobacco heavily. He has ties to New Mexico and Florida. Fisher is believed to be in possession of several weapons, including a high-powered rifle.

Caution:

Robert William Fisher is wanted for allegedly killing his wife and two young children and then blowing up the house in which they all lived in Scottsdale, Arizona, in April of 2001.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Phoenix