RICHARD CHARLES SANCHEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder in the First Degree, Attempted Murder in the First Degree, Conspiracy to Commit Murder in the First Degree, Unlawful Possession of a Firearm in the First Degree, Murder in the Second Degree

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Casper", "Jaimie", "Jamie", "Lil Rat", "Rat Boy", Richard C. Sanchez, Richard Sanchez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 6, 1989
Place of Birth Centralia, Lewis County, Washington
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3" to 5'4"
Weight 150 to 156 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Languages English, Spanish
NCIC W883016067

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Richard Charles Sanchez.

Remarks:

Sanchez has previously resided in Tacoma, Washington. He may have ties to or travel to Mexico.

Caution:

Richard Charles Sanchez, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in several crimes committed in Tacoma, Washington, in 2010.

In February of 2010, Sanchez was allegedly involved in a shooting into a random car, killing a 20-year-old girl and seriously wounding her brother.

In March of 2010, Sanchez was allegedly involved in a shooting where a shot was fired towards bystanders, striking and killing an innocent 21-year-old male victim.

Sanchez was charged with murder in the second degree by the Superior Court of Washington for Pierce County, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on March 30, 2010. He was charged with murder in the first degree, attempted murder in the first degree, conspiracy to commit murder in the first degree, and unlawful possession of a firearm in the first degree by the Superior Court of Washington for Pierce County, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on December 3, 2010. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Western District of Washington, Tacoma, Washington, on May 4, 2017, after Sanchez was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Seattle

Submit an anonymous Tip online