PLACIDO MOLINA
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
-
Photograph taken in 1988
Aliases:
Placido Molina Colchado, Plasido Molina, Plasido Molina-Colchado, Roberto Molina
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 5, 1954, November 10, 1954 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
215 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Occupation |
Unknown |
Nationality |
Mexican |
Scars and Marks |
Molina has a scar on his left hand. |
NCIC |
W315963960 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest of Placido Molina.
Caution:
On July 21, 1988, Placido Molina allegedly entered an East Los Angeles bar and shot a man twice in the head, killing him instantly. A state arrest warrant was issued in Los Angeles, California, on July 21, 1988, after Molina was charged with murder. He was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, and an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on January 25, 1989.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS