OCTAVIANO JUAREZ-CORRO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Intentional Homicide (Two Counts), First Degree Attempted Intentional Homicide (Three Counts).

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Octaviano Corro, Octaviano Juarez Corro, Octavio Juarez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 22, 1973
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight 180 to 200 pounds
Complexion Medium
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W714269259

Caution:

The FBI is seeking information regarding the whereabouts of Octaviano Juarez-Corro. Juarez-Corro is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of two individuals and attempted murder of three individuals. On May 29, 2006, Juarez-Corro allegedly shot and killed two individuals and wounded three others at a picnic in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

On June 1, 2006, the Milwaukee County Circuit Court issued a felony warrant for Juarez-Corro for two counts of Intentional homicide first degree, and three counts of attempted intentional homicide, first degree. On June 2, 2006, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Juarez-Corro by the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Wisconsin, after Juarez-Corro was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Milwaukee

Submit an anonymous Tip online