MUHAMMED BILAL EL-AMIN

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Michael D. Bowman, Michael Bowman, Muhammad Bilal Elamin, Muhammad Bilal El, Muhammad El Amin

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 20, 1975
Place of Birth New York
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'2"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Unknown
Nationality American
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W681628483

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Muhammed Bilal El-Amin.

Remarks:

El-Amin may wear eyeglasses. He may wear his hair in dread locks or twists. He is known to carry a gun in his rear waistband.

Details:

Muhammed Bilal El-Amin is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Atlanta, Georgia. On November 27, 1994, El-Amin allegedly shot a man in the face with a handgun at the Oakland Street train station. The man died of his wounds. After a local arrest warrant was issued for El-Amin charging him with murder, a federal arrest warrant charging him with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued in the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia, on May 25, 2001.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Atlanta

Submit an anonymous Tip online