MUHAMMED BILAL EL-AMIN
Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Aliases:
Michael D. Bowman, Michael Bowman, Muhammad Bilal Elamin, Muhammad Bilal El, Muhammad El Amin
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 20, 1975 |
Place of Birth |
New York |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'2" |
Weight |
180 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
NCIC |
W681628483 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Muhammed Bilal El-Amin.
Caution:
Muhammed Bilal El-Amin is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Atlanta, Georgia. On November 27, 1994, El-Amin allegedly shot a man in the face with a handgun at the Oakland Street train station. The man died of his wounds. After a local arrest warrant was issued for El-Amin charging him with murder, a federal arrest warrant charging him with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued in the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia, on May 25, 2001.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS