MOISES GALVAN GONZALEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Images


Aliases:

Moises Galvan Juarez, Moises Gomez-Juarez, Raymond Gomez-Juarez, Raymond G. Juarez, Moises Galvan-Gonzalez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 6, 1978, August 6, 1978
Place of Birth Guanajuato, Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Employee of a Dairy Farm
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Gonzalez has a distinctive cleft and a scar, mole, or burn on his chin
NCIC W874930507

Remarks:

Gonzalez has ties to Mexico and California. He is considered to be an undocumented alien by the United States.

Details:

Moises Galvan Gonzalez is wanted for his alleged participation in the murder of a man on June 15, 1998, at a dairy farm in Tracy, California. During the evening hours, the victim and some friends were partying outside a trailer when Gonzalez and his brother drove to the area. Gonzalez's brother allegedly got into an argument with the victim while Gonzalez told the victim's friends to stay out of the way. Gonzalez's brother then allegedly retrieved a 20-gauge shotgun from the car and returned to shoot the victim in his stomach at point blank range, killing him. The Gonzalez brothers ran back to their car and left the area. After a local arrest warrant was issued, a federal arrest warrant was issued on October 1, 2003, by the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, charging Moises Gonzalez with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online