MIGUEL ANGEL HERMOSILLIO-ALCARAZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Miguel A. Hermosillio-Alcaraz, Miguel Angel Hermosillio, Miguel A. Alcaraz, Miguel A. Alcaraz Hermosillio, Miguel A. Hermosillo-Alcaraz, Miguel A. Alcaraz-Hermosillo, Angel M. Hermosillo-Alcaraz, Angel Miguel Alcaraz, Miguel A. Hermosillo Alcaraz, Angel M. Alcaraz-Hermosillio, Miguel Hermosillio, Angel Alcaraz, Miguel Alcaraz-Hermosillio, Miguel Hermosillo, Miguel Hermosillo Alcaraz, Angel Hermosillo, Angel Hermosillo Alcaraz, Miguel Alcaraz Hermosillo, Angel Alcaraz Hermosillo, Miguel Alcaraz-Hermosillo, Miguel Hermosillo-Alcaraz, Angel Hermosillo-Alcaraz, Angel Hermosillio, Hermosillio Alcaraz, Hermosillo Alcaraz

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 26, 1967
Place of Birth Mexico City, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Manager at a manufacturing plant-textile industry
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W234910727

Remarks:

Hermosillio-Alcaraz has ties to Hendersonville, North Carolina and Mexico City, Mexico.

Details:

Miguel Angel Hermosillio-Alcaraz is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of his ex-girlfriend which occurred in Greenville, South Carolina. On April 20, 2003, Hermosillio-Alcaraz reportedly followed the victim to the parking lot of the apartment complex where some of her relatives lived. He then allegedly approached the victim while she was sitting in her parked vehicle with her child in the back seat, and shot her in the head and chest.

Hermosillio-Alcaraz was charged with murder and a state arrest warrant which was issued on April 20, 2003, by the State of South Carolina, County of Greenville. On October 6, 2003, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of South Carolina, Greenville Division, after Hermosillio-Alcaraz was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Columbia

Submit an anonymous Tip online