MANUEL VIRGEN-GALVAN

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2004

Aliases:

"El Cholo", Manuel Virgen Galvan, Manuel Galvan-Solano, Manuel Galvan, Manuel Galvan Solano, Manuel Galven Solano, Manuel Virgen, Manuel Galvan Virgen, Manuel Galvin, Manuel Anguiano

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 12, 1982, March 12, 1980
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 165 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Virgen-Galvan is missing one of his front teeth.
NCIC W418843871

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Manuel Virgen-Galvan.

Remarks:

Virgen-Galvan may be residing in, and has ties to, Mexico.

Caution:

Manuel Virgen-Galvan is wanted for his alleged involvement in a murder in 2005.

On June 29, 2005, Virgen-Galvan allegedly shot and killed a 14-year-old boy in Sylmar, California, while the boy was in front of the boy's residence painting a friend's bicycle.

Virgen-Galvan was charged with murder by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on July 7, 2005. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, on January 26, 2006, after Virgen-Galvan was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED, DANGEROUS, AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles