LEONEL ISAIS GARCIA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Leonel Garcia Isais, Leonel I. Garcia, Leonel Isais, Leonel J. Garcia, Leo Garcia, Leonel Garcia-Isaias, Leo Garcia-Ysas, Leonel Isias Garcia, Leonel Garcia

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 26, 1963, May 25, 1963, June 28, 1964, May 28, 1965
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 165 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation He has worked as a mechanic in the past.
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Garcia has a tattoo of a hat on the webbing of his right hand, and a small vertical scar on his chin.
NCIC W580278572

Remarks:

Garcia may be involved in the illegal drug trade in Mexico. He enjoys gambling, has been described as easygoing, and makes friends easily. He speaks English and Spanish fluently.

Caution:

Leonel Isais Garcia is wanted in connection with the murder of his estranged wife on June 17, 1997, in rural Riverside County, California. The victim was found shot to death inside her car parked on the shoulder of a roadway.

A state arrest warrant was issued in Riverside, California, on February 10, 2006, after Garcia was charged with murder. Garcia was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution and an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on April 3, 2006.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles