KALIF A. REEVES

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Kalif Ahkee Reeves, Kailf Reeves, "Leaf"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 16, 1998
Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Reeves has a tattoo on his chest.
NCIC W573439073

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Kalif A. Reeves.

Remarks:

Reeves has ties to the Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, area.

Caution:

Kalif A. Reeves is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man on March 9, 2018, in Newark, Delaware.  At 2:08 a.m., the New Castle County Police Department responded to the intersection of Malvern Road and Augusta Drive for a shooting.  Police found the victim suffering from a gunshot wound to his torso.  He was transported to an area hospital and was pronounced dead. During the investigation, the New Castle Police Homicide Squad identified Reeves as a suspect and, on March 14, 2018, obtained a local warrant for his arrest.



A federal arrest warrant was issued on March 23, 2018, by the United States District Court, District of Delaware in Wilmington, Delaware, after Reeves was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Kalif A. Reeves, please contact the FBI Baltimore Field Office at 410-265-8080, the New Castle County Police at 302-573-2800, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Baltimore

Submit an anonymous Tip online