JUAN CARLOS MAYORGA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Juan C. Mayorga, Juan C. Mayrga, Juan Mayorga, Filiberto Mayorga, Fyliberto Mayorga

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 17, 1974, November 17, 1979, November 10, 1977, November 17, 1977
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Construction worker
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W145682139

Remarks:

Mayorga has ties to the state of North Carolina and Hidalgo, Mexico.

Caution:

Juan Carlos Mayorga is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in DeKalb County, Georgia, on July 8, 2002. It is alleged that the murder stemmed from a jealousy that Mayorga had against the victim over a female acquaintance. Mayorga allegedly confronted the victim at a residence and shot him to death with an AK-47 assault rifle. A local arrest warrant charging Mayorga with murder was issued on July 9, 2002, in DeKalb County, Georgia. A federal arrest warrant charging Mayorga with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued on November 12, 2002, in the Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Atlanta