JUAN A. GOMEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder (First Degree), Criminal Attempted Murder (First Degree), Aggravated Assault (Second and Third Degree), Possession of a Weapon for Unlawful Purpose (Firearm), Unlawful Possession of a Weapon (Handgun)

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Juan M. Martinez, Juan Martinez, William Perez, Juan Manuel Martinez-Cuevas, Tiene Senen Gomez Rivera

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 1, 1982, April 2, 1985
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1" to 5'3"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Gomez has a tattoo of "Juan Gomez" or "Juan G" somewhere on his body. He wears earrings in both of his ears.
NCIC W580905978

Remarks:

Gomez has ties to the Yakima and Sunnyside, Washington, areas.

Caution:

Juan A. Gomez is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting of two individuals. On July 30, 2006, Gomez, a confirmed illegal alien/migrant worker, confronted two other male illegal immigrants in Pemberton, New Jersey, and shot them both in the head with a revolver. One man died instantly and the other remains in a vegetative state. A state warrant was issued for Gomez's arrest after he was charged with murder in Burlington County, New Jersey. A federal arrest warrant was issued on August 9, 2006, by the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Trenton, New Jersey, and Gomez was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online