JOSE ROSENDO CARRILLO-PADILLA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2001

Aliases:

Jose Carrillo-Padilla, Rosendo Carrillo, Jose Rosendo Carrillo, Jose Rosendo Padilla, Rosendo Jose Padilla, Rosendo Jose Carillo, Jose Rosendo Carrillopadilla, Jose Rosendo Carrillo-Padillo, Jose Carrillo-Padillo, Rosendo Jose Carrillo-Padillo, Rosendo Carrillo-Padillo

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 15, 1978
Place of Birth Zacatecas, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Carrillo-Padilla has tattoos of teardrops on his face and the letters "VL" on his right forearm. He has unknown tattoos on his left and right ears, right arm, and left hand.
NCIC W612612112

Remarks:

Carrillo-Padilla is known to abuse alcohol. He may be traveling with his cousin in either Metamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico, or in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico.

Caution:

Jose Rosendo Carrillo-Padilla is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man in Salem, Oregon. On September 3, 2001, Carrillo-Padilla allegedly shot and killed the man over a drug debt. Carrillo-Padilla was indicted by a grand jury in Marion County, Oregon, for one count of murder with a firearm on September 12, 2001. He was federally charged in Portland, Oregon, with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution on May 16, 2002.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Portland