JOSE EDUARDO ROJO-RIVERA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

"Gordo"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 9, 1988, October 9, 1987
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W570797595

Remarks:

Rojo-Rivera has ties to Mexico and may be living there. At the time of the crime, he may have been in the United States illegally.

Caution:

Jose Eduardo Rojo-Rivera is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Sacramento, California. On June 24, 2006, law enforcement authorities found the victim with a small caliber gunshot wound to his head. Rojo-Rivera was charged with one count of murder in a warrant issued by the Sacramento Police Department on July 3, 2006. A federal arrest warrant was issued on July 18, 2006, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, after Rojo-Rivera was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Sacramento