JORGE RUEDA LANDEROS

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Landeros Jorge Rueda

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 31, 1969
Place of Birth Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Teacher of Spanish and Yoga
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W052812716

Remarks:

Landeros is a dual citizen of both Mexico and the United States. He is known to have fled to Mexico after the murder and may still be living there or in Central America. Landeros speaks both Spanish and English.

Caution:

Jorge Rueda Landeros is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a woman in Bethesda, Maryland, on October 25, 2010. She was found deceased in the basement of her home, which also looked like it had been burglarized. Landeros allegedly had both a personal and financial relationship with the victim, an accounting professor at a local university. On April 16, 2011, a local arrest warrant was issued in the Montgomery County District Court, Rockville, Maryland, after Landeros was charged with first degree murder. A federal arrest warrant was issued on June 2, 2011, in the United States District Court, District of Maryland, Greenbelt, Maryland, after Landeros was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Baltimore

Submit an anonymous Tip online