JORGE RUEDA LANDEROS
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder
Images
Alias:
Landeros Jorge Rueda
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 31, 1969 |
Place of Birth |
Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" |
Weight |
200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Occupation |
Teacher of Spanish and Yoga |
Nationality |
Mexican |
NCIC |
W052812716 |
Caution:
Jorge Rueda Landeros is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a woman in Bethesda, Maryland, on October 25, 2010. She was found deceased in the basement of her home, which also looked like it had been burglarized. Landeros allegedly had both a personal and financial relationship with the victim, an accounting professor at a local university. On April 16, 2011, a local arrest warrant was issued in the Montgomery County District Court, Rockville, Maryland, after Landeros was charged with first degree murder. A federal arrest warrant was issued on June 2, 2011, in the United States District Court, District of Maryland, Greenbelt, Maryland, after Landeros was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS