JESUS ROSARIO FAVELA-ASTORGA

Murder (First and Second Degree); Conspiracy to Interfere with Commerce by Robbery; Attempted Interference with Commerce by Robbery; Use and Carrying a Firearm During a Crime of Violence; Assault on a Federal Officer

Images


Alias:

Jesus Rosario Fabela-Astorga

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 5, 1980
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 195 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks None known

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading directly to the location and arrest of Jesus Rosario Favela-Astorga.

Details:

Jesus Rosario Favela-Astorga is wanted in connection with the murder of United States Border Patrol Agent Brian Terry on December 14, 2010. Also wanted in connection with Border Patrol Agent Terry's murder is Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanes.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online