JESUS JOSE ASTORGA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph age progressed to 46 years old

Aliases:

Jesse Astorga, Jesus Astorga, Jose Astorga, Jose Jesus Astorga

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 17, 1977
Place of Birth Durango, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 145 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Astorga has scars on his head and face.
NCIC W351712528

Remarks:

Astorga has ties to Sonora and Durango, Mexico.

Caution:

Jesus Jose Astorga is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man by stabbing him to death at his place of residence in Shafter, California, on October 15, 1999.  After the murder, he likely fled to Mexico.  On November 2, 1999, a local arrest warrant was issued for Astorga in the Bakersfield Municipal Court District, County of Kern, State of California, after he was charged with murder.  On June 20, 2000, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Astorga in the United States District Court, District of California, Bakersfield, California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Sacramento