JASON DEREK BROWN

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder, Armed Robbery

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2004
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph
Age-enhanced photograph

Aliases:

Jason D. Brown, Derek Brown, Greg Johnson, Harline Johnson, Greg Harline Johnson, John Brown, Jay Brown

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 1, 1969, January 17, 1971
Place of Birth California
Hair Blond
Eyes Green
Height 5'10"
Weight 170 to 180 pounds
Build Medium
Complexion Light
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Golf Equipment Importer
Nationality American

Remarks:

Brown speaks fluent French and has a master's degree in International Business. He is an avid golfer, snowboarder, skier, and dirt biker. Brown enjoys being the center of attention and has been known to frequent nightclubs where he enjoys showing off his high-priced vehicles, boats, and other toys. Brown was a member of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, and completed his Mormon mission near Paris, France.

Brown has ties to California, Arizona, and Utah. In the past, he has traveled to France and Mexico. Additionally, he may be in the possession of a Glock 9mm and a .45 caliber handgun.

Caution:

Jason Derek Brown is wanted for murder and armed robbery in Phoenix, Arizona. During November of 2004, Brown allegedly shot and killed an armored car guard outside a movie theater and then fled with the money.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Phoenix