JAIQUEZ MARKEZ EBRON

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2023
Photograph taken in 2021

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 17, 2003
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Caution:

Jaiquez Markez Ebron is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man in Greenville, North Carolina, on February 1, 2025. The Greenville Police Department obtained a warrant for Ebron for murder on February 3, 2025.  He was federally charged on February 25, 2025, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of North Carolina, with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.  

Ebron is known to have ties to the Memphis, Tennessee area.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Charlotte