HUGO DANIEL SANTOS

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder, Handgun Violation

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Danelo Hugo Santos, Hugo Danelo Santos, Hugo D. Santos, Daniel Santos, Orellana Santos, Hugo Danilo Santos

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 9, 1982, August 7, 1982, August 8, 1980, January 15, 1982
Place of Birth Honduras
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Construction Worker and Scaffolding Management
Nationality Honduran
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W045728131

Remarks:

Santos may travel to Honduras.

Caution:

Hugo Daniel Santos is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Baltimore County, Maryland. It is alleged that Santos and the victim had an argument in a car, after which Santos shot the victim and pushed him out of the car onto the roadway. The victim's body was found on December 28, 2008. On December 30, 2008, the Baltimore County Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for Santos after he was charged with first degree murder and handgun violation. This warrant was issued from the District Court of Maryland for Baltimore County. On January 5, 2009, a federal arrest warrant was obtained from the United States District Court, Baltimore, Maryland, and Santos was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Baltimore