HERACLIO OSORIO-ARELLANES

Murder (First and Second Degree); Conspiracy to Interfere with Commerce by Robbery; Attempted Interference with Commerce by Robbery; Use and Carrying a Firearm During a Crime of Violence; Assault on a Federal Officer

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"Laco"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 8, 1978
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 155 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading directly to the location and arrest of Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanes.

Caution:

Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanes is wanted in connection with the murder of United States Border Patrol Agent Brian Terry on December 14, 2010. Also wanted in connection with Border Patrol Agent Terry's murder is Jesus Favela-Astorga.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information concerning Heraclio "Laco" Osorio-Arellanas should contact the FBI's Phoenix Field Office at (623) 466, 1999. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online