FIDEL RUIZ SERRANO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken early 2003

Aliases:

Fidel Ruizserrano, Fidel Serrano, Fidel Ruiz, Fidel Ruiz-S, Fidel Ruiz-Serrano, Fidel Ruiz S, Anthonio Pisano

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 23, 1978
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Serrano worked in a wood products factory. He also played guitar in a Mexican country/rock band named "Los Navigates de Durango."
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W305863642

Remarks:

Serrano was an illegal immigrant in the United States who reportedly used false Social Security and Alien Registration cards. Serrano may be with his girlfriend, Diana Mendoza, who is not a fugitive from the law. Mendoza is a White female who was born on October 8, 1987. Both she and Serrano left Colorado shortly after the crime occurred.

Details:

Fidel Ruiz Serrano is wanted for a murder which occurred on May 12, 2003, in Wyoming. Serrano was armed with a semi-automatic rifle when he allegedly shot and killed his co-worker in a parking lot. Serrano is believed to have been injured by a gunshot wound to the leg. Serrano fled to Colorado and may have left the United States.

On May 14, 2003, an arrest warrant was issued for Fidel Ruiz Serrano by the Second Judicial Circuit Court County of Albany, State of Wyoming, for first degree murder. Additionally, on May 7, 2004, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Wyoming, after Serrano was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Denver

Submit an anonymous Tip online