FAUSTINO LARA VALDEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2016
  • Photograph taken in 2015
  • Photograph taken in 2004

Aliases:

Faustino Delara, Faustino De Lara, Faustino Valdez Delara, Faustino Valdez De Lara, Faustino Valdez, Faustino L. Valdez, Faustino Lara Valdez Jr.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 21, 1981
Place of Birth Dallas, Texas
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Landscaping
Nationality American
Languages Lara Valdez speaks Spanish.
Scars and Marks Lara Valdez has tattoos on his chest and both shoulders.
NCIC W536646067

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 in U.S. currency for information leading directly to the arrest of Faustino Lara Valdez.

Remarks:

Lara Valdez may wear glasses. Additionally, he has ties to Mexico and Dallas, Texas.

Caution:

Faustino Lara Valdez is wanted for murder in Dallas, Texas. Marisol Espinosa, a 34-year-old Dallas mother of three children was last seen in Dallas, Texas, on December 29, 2015. Her remains were found approximately two months later under a bridge in a wooded area of southeast Dallas. Lara Valdez was Espinosa's ex-boyfriend and the father of two of her children. He is being sought in connection to her death and may have fled to Mexico.

After a local arrest warrant was issued for Lara Valdez, he was charged with murder on April 26, 2016. A federal arrest warrant was issued on May 4, 2016, by the United States District Court, Northern District of Texas, Dallas, Texas, after Lara Valdez was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please call 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324 or from a cellular telephone in Mexico, +1-800-225-5324) or submit a tip online at www.tips.fbi.gov or contact your local FBI office.

Field Office: Dallas

Submit an anonymous Tip online