EUGENE PALMER

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Eugene K. Palmer, Eugene Kenneth Palmer, Eugene Kevin Palmer

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 4, 1939
Place of Birth New York
Hair Gray - Balding
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Palmer's left thumb is deformed.
NCIC W947963739

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Eugene Palmer. Additional reward money may be offered by other law enforcement agencies.

Remarks:

Palmer is known to be interested in auto racing and is a car enthusiast.  He is also an experienced hunter and outdoorsman.

Caution:

Eugene Palmer is wanted for allegedly shooting and killing his daughter-in-law on September 24, 2012, in Stony Point, New York.  After a local arrest warrant was issued for Palmer in Rockland County and he was charged with murder, a federal arrest warrant was issued on June 10, 2013, by the United States Court for the Southern District of New York after Palmer was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution. 

 

This investigation is being conducted by the FBI’s Westchester Safe Streets/Violent Crimes Task Force, the Haverstraw Police Department, and the United States Marshals Service.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online