EUGENE PALMER
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Aliases:
Eugene K. Palmer, Eugene Kenneth Palmer, Eugene Kevin Palmer
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 4, 1939 |
Place of Birth |
New York |
Hair |
Gray - Balding |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
220 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Palmer's left thumb is deformed. |
NCIC |
W947963739 |
Caution:
Eugene Palmer is wanted for allegedly shooting and killing his daughter-in-law on September 24, 2012, in Stony Point, New York. After a local arrest warrant was issued for Palmer in Rockland County and he was charged with murder, a federal arrest warrant was issued on June 10, 2013, by the United States Court for the Southern District of New York after Palmer was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS