EFRAN CORNEJO YANEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Felony Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph age progressed to 55 years old

Aliases:

Lazaro Benitez, Santiago Yanez Corne Jo, Efram Cornejo, Santiago Cornejo, Santiago Yanez Cornejo, Pedro Peralta, Efrin Yamez, Efren Yanez-Cornejo, Efren Yanez, Efrian Yanez, Efron Cornejo Yanez, Efroncornejo Yanez, Santiago Yanez, Efren Yanezcornejo

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 25, 1966, March 25, 1966, May 23, 1966, June 9, 1968
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W141575014

Remarks:

Yanez has ties to Florida and Texas.

Caution:

Efran Cornejo Yanez is wanted for allegedly shooting three men with a handgun at Giddens Mobile Home Park in Enigma, Berrien County, Georgia, on April 15, 2006.  One of the men died as a result of the shooting.  On April 16, 2006, Yanez was charged with murder in Berrien County and a state arrest warrant was issued for him.  On December 12, 2006, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Middle District of Georgia, Valdosta Division, Albany, Georgia, after Yanez was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Atlanta Field Office at (770) 216-3000, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Atlanta