EDGARDO WELCHEZ-MARROQUIN

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Edgardo Marroquin-Welchez, Edgardo Marroquin, Edgardo Welchez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 28, 1989
Place of Birth Copan, Honduras
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Welchez-Marroquin has previously worked in the restaurant industry.
Nationality Honduran
Languages Welchez-Marroquin speaks English and Spanish.
NCIC W037927959

Remarks:

Welchez-Marroquin was last known to be in Mexico and may have traveled to Honduras or Guatemala.

Caution:

Edgardo Welchez-Marroquin is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, on February 12, 2007. On February 13, 2007, Pennsylvania State Police discovered the body of the victim covered with multiple stab and slash wounds.

 

A local arrest warrant was issued for Welchez-Marroquin on September 2, 2009, in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, on the charge of murder. A federal arrest warrant was issued on January 8, 2010, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, after Welchez-Marroquin was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Philadelphia

Submit an anonymous Tip online