DIEGO TREJO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph Age-Progressed to 47 Years Old

Aliases:

Diego Trego, Diego Trejo-Vasquez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 30, 1973
Place of Birth Hidalgo, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 145 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Migrant Farm Worker, Employee at a Meat Processing Plant
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W095175859

Remarks:

Trejo may have ties to Florida, North Carolina, and California.

Caution:

Diego Trejo is wanted in connection with the murder of his wife, Pamela, who was stabbed to death during an altercation in their home in Alma, Georgia, on January 10, 1998. After taking his infant child to the home of a relative, Trejo fled the area. He is believed to be driving a tan, 1988 Ford F-150 pickup truck with Georgia license plates reading 8862RA. The license plates on the truck expired in 1998 and have not been renewed.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Atlanta