DEVONTAY DAVOUCCI ANDERSON

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2019
  • Photograph taken in 2019

Aliases:

Devontay Anderson, Devontay D. Anderson, "Vontay", "Moneybag"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 24, 1999
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5" to 5'6"
Weight 150 to 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Anderson has a small tattoo of capital letters written in script over his right eyebrow.
NCIC W903562869

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Devontay Davoucci Anderson.

Remarks:

Anderson is known to have connections to Illinois, Indiana, and Florida.

Caution:

Devontay Davoucci Anderson is wanted for his alleged involvement in the violent murder of a 7-year-old girl in Chicago, Illinois.  At approximately 4:18 p.m. on April 18, 2021, Anderson and an associate allegedly fired into a vehicle carrying the child and her father as they waited in the drive-thru of a Chicago restaurant. The child was struck several times and fatally injured. The child’s father was struck once, but survived. 

 

On April 26, 2021, Anderson was charged with first degree murder in the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Anderson on April 29, 2021, in the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, Chicago, Illinois, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online