DEREK BRYAN DOMINGUEZ
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Aliases:
"Grinch", "Bullet", "Ryder", Derek Dominguez, Derek Brian Dominguez
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used | June 11, 1989 |
Place of Birth | Los Angeles, California |
Hair | Black |
Eyes | Brown |
Height | 5'4" to 5'7" |
Weight | 170 to 190 pounds |
Sex | Male |
Race | White (Hispanic) |
Occupation | Construction Worker, Factory Worker |
Nationality | American |
Scars and Marks | Dominguez has numerous tattoos, including: devil horns on his head; the letters "VN" (for Van Nuys) on the back of his head; lips on his left neck; the word "Dominguez" on his upper chest; and "sleeves" on both arms. It is likely he has obtained additional tattoos. The tattoos on his head may be obscured if he has grown his hair out. |
NCIC | W522989179 |