DENNIS M. CUNNINGHAM

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Unlawful Possession of a Firearm by a Convicted Felon, Robbery

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Dennis Brown, Dennie Cunningham, Muhammad Cunningham, Dennis Muhammad, Dennis M. Thomas

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 15, 1969
Place of Birth New Jersey
Hair Black (May be Bald)
Eyes Brown
Height 6'2"
Weight 200 to 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Cunningham has a tattoo on his left arm and a scar on his left forearm.
NCIC W161921223

Remarks:

Cunningham has ties to Irvington and Newark, New Jersey, and Easton, Pennsylvania.

Caution:

Dennis M. Cunningham, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man in Irvington, New Jersey, on May 12, 2017.  Cunningham was charged with murder, unlawful possession of a firearm by a convicted felon, and robbery by the State of New Jersey on June 15, 2017, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.  On September 8, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Cunningham in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Essex County, New Jersey, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Newark