DANIEL SCAIFE

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Daniel E. Scaife, Daniel Edmund Scaife, Daniel Scaifie, Nora D. Scoif

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 19, 1972
Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Unknown
Nationality American
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W301626089

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward for information leading directly to the arrest of Daniel Scaife.

Remarks:

Scaife has ties to Chicago, Illinois, and New York.

Caution:

Daniel Scaife is wanted for allegedly shooting a man to death in Atlanta, Georgia, on March 23, 1994. It is alleged that, while Scaife was sitting in his car in a parking lot, a man threw a bottle at the vehicle. Scaife then allegedly exited the vehicle and shot the man to death with a pistol. After a local arrest warrant was issued for Scaife charging him with murder, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia, on May 25, 2001, charging Scaife with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Atlanta

Submit an anonymous Tip online