DANIEL SCAIFE
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Aliases:
Daniel E. Scaife, Daniel Edmund Scaife, Daniel Scaifie, Nora D. Scoif
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
September 19, 1972 |
Place of Birth |
Chicago, Illinois |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'1" |
Weight |
150 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
NCIC |
W301626089 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward for information leading directly to the arrest of Daniel Scaife.
Caution:
Daniel Scaife is wanted for allegedly shooting a man to death in Atlanta, Georgia, on March 23, 1994. It is alleged that, while Scaife was sitting in his car in a parking lot, a man threw a bottle at the vehicle. Scaife then allegedly exited the vehicle and shot the man to death with a pistol. After a local arrest warrant was issued for Scaife charging him with murder, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia, on May 25, 2001, charging Scaife with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS