CINDY RODRIGUEZ SINGH

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Capital Murder of a Person Under Ten Years of Age

Images

Aliases:

Cecilia Rodriguez, Cindy Rodriguez, Cindy C. Rodriguez, Cindy Cecilia Rodriguez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 30, 1985
Place of Birth Dallas, Texas
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1" to 5'3"
Weight 120 to 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Rodriguez Singh has tattoos on her back, left leg, right arm, right calf, right hand, and right leg.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Cindy Rodriguez Singh.

Remarks:

Rodriguez Singh has ties to or may visit India and Mexico.

Caution:

Cindy Rodriguez Singh is wanted for allegedly killing her 6-year-old son, who hasn’t been seen alive since October 2022. At the request of the Texas Department of Family and Protective Services, Everman Police Department officers conducted a welfare check on behalf of the boy on March 20, 2023. During the welfare check interview, Rodriguez Singh lied to officers when she explained that the boy was living with his biological father in Mexico, and had been there since November 2022.

On March 22, 2023, Rodriguez Singh, her husband, and six other juvenile children, boarded an international flight bound for India. It was determined that the missing child was not present, and did not board the flight.

On October 31, 2023, Cindy Rodriguez Singh was charged with capital murder in District Court of Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas. On November 2, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Rodriguez Singh in the United States District Court, Northern District of Texas, Fort Worth, Texas, after she was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED A FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Dallas