BOB TANG
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Photograph taken in 2013
Aliases:
Bob Tov, Peou Tang, Robert Tang, Kheang Kheng Tov, Peou Tov
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 2, 1969 |
Place of Birth |
Cambodia |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
130 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Asian |
Nationality |
Cambodian |
Scars and Marks |
Tang has a mole on the left side of his nose. |
NCIC |
W276356163 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Bob Tang.
Caution:
Bob Tang is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Alameda County, California, on May 14, 2017. It is alleged that Tang murdered the victim, dismembered the body, and then fled to his homeland of Cambodia. On November 2, 2017, a felony arrest warrant was issued for Tang in the County of Alameda, California, after he was charged with murder. On March 26, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, San Francisco, California, after Tang was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS