ARNULFO BELTRAN-BARBOZA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Arnulfo Beltran-Barbosa, Arnulfo Barbosa-Beltran, Arnulfo Barboza-Beltran, Arnulfo Beltranbarboza, Arnulfo Beltranbarbosa, Antonion Beltranlopez, Arnulfo Barbosa, Arnulfo Barboza, Arnulfo Beltran, Arnulfo Beltran Lopez, Arnulfo Lopez Beltran, Arnulfo Lopez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 19, 1969, January 17, 1970
Place of Birth Colima, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 155 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W716159156

Remarks:

Beltran-Barboza may travel to parts of California, Oregon, Washington, Arizona, or Mexico.

Details:

Arnulfo Beltran-Barboza is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a male family friend on June 25, 2004, in Springfield, Oregon. A felony arrest warrant was issued on June 28, 2004, by the Circuit Court of Lane County, Oregon, charging Beltran-Barboza with one count of murder. On July 14, 2004, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon, charging Beltran-Barboza with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Portland

Submit an anonymous Tip online