ANTWAN TAMON MIMS

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Homicide - Murder First Degree Premeditated (Two Counts); Possession of Firearm by a Felon (One Count); Weapons Felony Firearm (Two Counts).

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2016

Aliases:

Antwan T. Tamon, Antwon Tamon Mims, Antwan Tamon, Jr. , Antwane Tamon Mims, Antwane Tamone , Ricky Moore, Holden Harris, Holden Harris, Jr. , "Tank"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 14, 1978, December 23, 1959, December 14, 1978, September 3, 1980
Place of Birth Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'11"
Weight 210 to 265 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Mims has tattoos on his left hand, left forearm, right hand, right forearm, and upper right arm.
NCIC W953749928

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward up to $13,000.00 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Mims.

Remarks:

Mims has ties to Michigan, Indiana, Georgia, and Tennessee.

Details:

The FBI is seeking information regarding the whereabouts of Antwan Tamon Mims, a convicted felon and known gang member. Mims is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of two individuals. On March 25, 2018, Mims allegedly shot and killed two individuals at a house party in the presence of approximately 100 people in Benton Harbor, Michigan. After the victims were shot and lying on the ground, Mims allegedly walked up to each victim and shot them in the head. On March 27, 2018, Mims was charged with two counts of homicide - murder first degree premeditated, one count of possession of firearm by a felon, and two counts of weapons felony firearm, by the Fifth District Court, St. Joseph, Michigan, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

On May 2, 2018, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Mims by the United States District Court for the Western District of Michigan, Southern Division, after Mims was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Detroit

Submit an anonymous Tip online