ANDRES ZAMBRANO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Andrew", "Turtle", Andy Luna, Jr., Andres Zabrano, Andrew Zambrano

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 30, 1990
Place of Birth Compton, California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 245 to 260 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Zambrano has tattoos on his chest, abdomen, left and right arms, left hand, left wrist, and a shoulder. He has the word "Stephanie" tattooed on his right forearm, and "Euna" on his left forearm.
NCIC W610647029

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Andres Zambrano.

Remarks:

Zambrano is known to wear glasses. He was known to regularly drive a silver, four-door, 1994 Toyota Camry with California license plates 6JBC731.

 

It is believed that Zambrano is residing in Mexico.

Details:

Andres Zambrano, a known gang member and convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of the mother of his (then) two-year-old child.

 

On March 16, 2017, Zambrano allegedly shot the woman in the street in front of their home in Los Angeles, California. Zambrano later stated that he would flee to Mexico or Chicago, Illinois, where he has ties.

 

Zambrano was charged with one count of murder by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on March 20, 2017. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, on March 31, 2017, after Zambrano was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED, DANGEROUS, AND SUICIDAL

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online