ANDRE J. FLEURENTIN

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Images

Photograph age progressed to 50 years old

Aliases:

Andre Fleurentin, Ajaye Faeurantin, Jean Fkeurantin, Jean A. Fkeurantin, Andre Fleurantin, Jean A. Fleurantin, Jean Andre Fleurantin, AJ Fleurentin, Jean A. Fleurentin, Jean A. Fluerantin, Jean Andre Fluerantin, Jeana Fluerantin, "AJ"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 1, 1971, January 28, 1971, June 13, 1968, October 21, 1971, October 27, 1971
Place of Birth Haiti
Hair Black (May be shaved bald)
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 140 to 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality Haitian
Languages English, Haitian Creole, French-Based Creoles and Pidgins
Scars and Marks Fleurentin has a scar on his left forearm.
NCIC W807106342

Remarks:

Fleurentin has ties to the Dominican Republic and Haiti and is likely to be living in either country.

Caution:

Andre J. Fleurentin is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man on October 1, 1992, in Union County, New Jersey.  On that date, Fleurentin and others had gathered in front of a residence when a man approached the group.  It is alleged that the man and Fleurentin had a brief discussion, after which Fleurentin pulled a gun from his jacket and shot and killed the man.  He also allegedly then began shooting at everyone else in the area, striking two more individuals.  Fleurentin then allegedly fled the scene before police arrived.  Fleurentin was charged with murder by the State of New Jersey, Superior Court of Union County, on October 1, 1992, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.  On February 15, 1994, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Fleurentin in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Newark